Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
Week 15    
1:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department Valley High Athletic Trianer
Sandia High Athletic Trianer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trianer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
APS HSAD
APS Athletic Trainers
West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
APS Admin
Mon 2
5:00 pm Volleyball JV: DNHS @ Capital Santa Fe Capital High Del Norte High Volleyball JV
6:00 pm Volleyball Varsity: DNHS @ SF Capital Santa Fe Capital High Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity
Tue 3
3:00 pm Soccer, Varsity-G: SF Capital @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Soccer Girls Varsity
5:00 pm Soccer, Varsity-B: SF Capital @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Soccer Boys Varsity
Wed 4
4:00 pm Volleyball C-Team: DNHS @ AA Albuquerque Academy High Del Norte High Volleyball C
5:00 pm Volleyball JV: DNHS @ AA Albuquerque Academy High Del Norte High Volleyball JV
6:00 pm Volleyball Varsity: DNHS @ AA Albuquerque Academy High Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity
Thu 5
3:00 pm Soccer, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Soccer Girls Varsity
4:00 pm Soccer, JV-B: DNHS @ AA Albuquerque Academy High Del Norte High Soccer Boys JV
4:00 pm Soccer JV-G: DNHS @ AA Albuquerque Academy High Del Norte High Soccer Girls JV
5:00 pm Soccer, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Soccer Boys Varsity
Fri 6
7:00 pm Football, Varsity: DNHS @ Los Alamos Los Alamos High Del Norte High Football Varsity
Los Alamos High
Sat 7
9:00 am Soccer, JV-B: AHA @ DNHS Del Norte High Atrisco Heritage Academy Soccer Boys JV
Del Norte High Soccer Boys JV
9:15 am Cross Country: Albuquerque Metro Championships Nusenda Community Stadium Albuquerque Academy High
West Mesa High Cross Country
Volcano Vista High Cross Country
Valley High Cross Country
Sandia High Cross Country
Rio Grande High Cross Country
Manzano High Cross Country
La Cueva High Cross Country
Highland High Cross Country
Eldorado High Cross Country
Del Norte High Cross Country
Cibola High Cross Country
Atrisco Heritage Academy Cross Country
Albuquerque High Cross Country
V Sue Cleveland High School
St. Pius X High
Rio Rancho High School
11:00 am Soccer JV-G: WMHS @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Soccer Girls JV
West Mesa High Soccer Girls JV
Sun 8
Week 16    
2:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trianer
Sandia High Athletic Trianer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trianer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
APS HSAD
APS Athletic Trainers
APS Admin
Mon 9
4:00 pm Soccer JV-G: AHA @ DNHS Del Norte High School Del Norte High Soccer Girls JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Soccer Girls JV
4:00 pm Soccer JV-G: DNHS @ HHS Highland High Highland High Soccer Girls JV
Del Norte High Soccer Girls JV
7:00 pm Football, JV: AHA @ DNHS Milne Stadium Stadium Use
Del Norte High Football JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Football JV
Tue 10
8:00 am Varsity, Fall Golf-B&G: Ladera Golf Course (Host VHS/CHS) Ladera Golf Course St. Pius X High
Santa Fe High
Sandia Preparatory School
Los Alamos High
Bosque School
Albuquerque Academy High
Volcano Vista High Golf Girls Varsity
Volcano Vista High Golf Boys Varsity
Valley High Golf Girls Varsity
Valley High Golf Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Golf Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Golf Boys Varsity
Highland High Golf Girls Varsity
Highland High Golf Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Golf Girls
Eldorado High Golf Boys
Del Norte High Golf Girls
Del Norte High Golf Boys
Cibola High Golf Girls
Cibola High Golf Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Golf Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Golf Boys
3:00 pm Soccer, Varsity-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Soccer Boys Varsity
4:15 pm Football, Frosh: AHA @ DNHS Wilson Stadium Stadium Use
Del Norte High Football Frosh
Atrisco Heritage Academy Football Frosh
4:15 pm Football, Frosh: LCHS @ DNHS Milne Stadium Stadium Use
Del Norte High Football Frosh
La Cueva High Football Frosh
5:00 pm Soccer, Varsity-G: Los Alamos @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Soccer Girls Varsity
Wed 11
4:00 pm Volleyball C-Team: Espanola @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Volleyball C
5:00 pm Volleyball JV: Espanola @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Volleyball JV
6:00 pm Volleyball Varsity: Espanola @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity